Caterpillar TH255C Parts Manual 31200721

$30.00

  • Type Of Manual: Parts Manual
  • Manual ID: 31200721
  • Number of Pages: 378
  • Size: 33.4MB
  • Format: PDF

Product details

  • Model List:

    • TH255C
  • 1. _I_TH255C_CAT_Parts
  • 1.1. Effectivity Page
  • 1.2. Table of Contents
  • 1.3. SMCS CODES – TELEHANDLER
  • 1.4. Section 1 Frame Attaching Parts
  • 1.4.1. Figure 1-1 Frame Attaching Parts
  • 1.4.2. Figure 1-2 Covers
  • 1.4.3. Figure 1-3 License Plate Holder Installation
  • 1.4.4. Figure 1-4 Hitches
  • 1.4.5. Figure 1-5 Hitch Assembly
  • 1.4.6. Figure 1-6 Mirror Bracket Installation
  • 1.5. Section 2 Boom
  • 1.5.1. Figure 2-1 Boom Assembly – Components
  • 1.5.2. Figure 2-2 Boom Assembly – Pads Shims
  • 1.5.3. Figure 2-3 Quick Coupler
  • 1.5.4. Figure 2-4 Manual Quick Coupler Installation
  • 1.5.5. Figure 2-5 Hydraulic Quick Coupler Installation
  • 1.6. Section 3 Attachments
  • 1.6.1. Figure 3-1 Standard Carriage
  • 1.6.2. Figure 3-2 Universal Standard Carriage
  • 1.6.3. Figure 3-3 Side Tilt Carriage
  • 1.6.4. Figure 3-4 Universal Side Tilt Carriage
  • 1.6.5. Figure 3-5 Universal Side Shift Carriage
  • 1.6.6. Figure 3-6 Forks
  • 1.6.7. Figure 3-7 Grapple Bucket
  • 1.6.8. Figure 3-8 Light Material Buckets
  • 1.6.9. Figure 3-9 Fork Mounted Hook
  • 1.6.10. Figure 3-10 Universal Hitch Attachment
  • 1.6.11. Figure 3-11 Universal Quick Attach Lifting Hook
  • 1.6.12. Figure 3-12 Multi-Purpose Bucket
  • 1.6.13. Figure 3-13 Fork Muck Attachment (w/GRAB)
  • 1.6.14. Figure 3-14 Reflective Plates Installation (Forks)
  • 1.6.15. Figure 3-15 Reflective Plates Installation (Bucket) (Italy)
  • 1.7. Section 4 Engine Attaching Parts
  • 1.7.1. Figure 4-1 Engine Installation
  • 1.7.2. Figure 4-2 Fuel Tank Lines
  • 1.7.3. Figure 4-3 Fuel Tank and Components Installation
  • 1.7.4. Figure 4-4 Radiator Installation
  • 1.7.5. Figure 4-5 Air Cleaner Installation
  • 1.7.6. Figure 4-6 Exhaust Installation
  • 1.7.7. Figure 4-7 Engine Heater Installation
  • 1.7.8. Figure 4-8 Lubricity Doser Installation
  • 1.7.9. Figure 4-9 Precleaner Filter
  • 1.8. Section 5 Drive Train
  • 1.8.1. Figure 5-1 Drivetrain Installation
  • 1.8.2. Figure 5-2 Front Axle Assembly
  • 1.8.3. Figure 5-3 Central Housing Steering
  • 1.8.4. Figure 5-4 Differential
  • 1.8.5. Figure 5-5 Hub Reduction
  • 1.8.6. Figure 5-6 Brakes
  • 1.8.7. Figure 5-7 Rear Axle Assembly
  • 1.8.8. Figure 5-8 Central Housing Steering
  • 1.8.9. Figure 5-9 Differential
  • 1.8.10. Figure 5-10 Hub Reduction
  • 1.8.11. Figure 5-11 Fender Installation
  • 1.8.12. Figure 5-12 Tires Rims
  • 1.9. Section 6 Cab
  • 1.9.1. Figure 6-1 Cab Installation
  • 1.9.2. Figure 6-2 Open Cab
  • 1.9.3. Figure 6-3 Enclosed Cab Installation
  • 1.9.4. Figure 6-4 Rear Window Installation
  • 1.9.5. Figure 6-5 Cab Interior
  • 1.9.6. Figure 6-6 Overhead Console Installation
  • 1.9.7. Figure 6-7 Suspension Seat
  • 1.9.8. Figure 6-8 Wiper Installation
  • 1.9.9. Figure 6-9 Heater A/C – Cab
  • 1.9.10. Figure 6-10 AC Condenser Installation
  • 1.9.11. Figure 6-11 AC System Installation
  • 1.9.12. Figure 6-12 Heater Assembly
  • 1.9.13. Figure 6-13 Heater Assembly with AC
  • 1.10. Section 7 Controls
  • 1.10.1. Figure 7-1 Brake
  • 1.10.2. Figure 7-2 Accelerator
  • 1.10.3. Figure 7-3 Steering Column
  • 1.10.4. Figure 7-4 Boom Joystick
  • 1.11. Section 8 Hydraulic Circuits
  • 1.11.1. Figure 8-1 Supply Circuit
  • 1.11.2. Figure 8-2 Dump Circuit
  • 1.11.3. Figure 8-3 Steer Select
  • 1.11.4. Figure 8-4 Service/Park Brake
  • 1.11.5. Figure 8-5 Boom Joystick
  • 1.11.6. Figure 8-6 Lift Cylinder
  • 1.11.7. Figure 8-7 Extend/Retract Cylinder
  • 1.11.8. Figure 8-8 Tilt Compensating
  • 1.11.9. Figure 8-9 Auxiliary Hydraulics
  • 1.11.10. Figure 8-10 Rear Auxiliary Hydraulics
  • 1.11.11. Figure 8-11 Auxiliary Hydraulics Pressure Relief
  • 1.11.12. Figure 8-12 Hydraulic Tank Breather Installation
  • 1.12. Section 9 Hydraulic Components
  • 1.12.1. Figure 9-1 Lift Cylinder
  • 1.12.2. Figure 9-2 Extend/Retract Cylinder
  • 1.12.3. Figure 9-3 Tilt Cylinder
  • 1.12.4. Figure 9-4 Compensating Cylinder
  • 1.12.5. Figure 9-5 Fork Locking Cylinder
  • 1.12.6. Figure 9-6 Side Tilt Carriage Cylinder Grapple Bucket Cylinder
  • 1.12.7. Figure 9-7 Universal Side Shift Cylinder
  • 1.12.8. Figure 9-8 Main Control Valve
  • 1.12.9. Figure 9-9 Front Drive Motor
  • 1.12.10. Figure 9-10 Hydrostatic Drive Pump
  • 1.12.11. Figure 9-11 Gear Pump
  • 1.12.12. Figure 9-12 Divertor Valve
  • 1.12.13. Figure 9-13 Steering Select Valve
  • 1.12.14. Figure 9-14 Pilot Select Valve
  • 1.12.15. Figure 9-15 Brake Valves
  • 1.13. Section 10 Electrical
  • 1.13.1. Figure 10-1 Engine Compartment Electrical Installation
  • 1.13.2. Figure 10-2 Boom and Frame Electrical Installation
  • 1.13.3. Figure 10-3 Cab Electrical Installation
  • 1.13.4. Figure 10-4 Cab Switches
  • 1.13.5. Figure 10-5 Work Lights
  • 1.13.6. Figure 10-6 Drive Lights
  • 1.13.7. Figure 10-7 Engine Harness
  • 1.13.8. Figure 10-8 Frame Harness
  • 1.13.9. Figure 10-9 Frame Option Harness
  • 1.13.10. Figure 10-10 Cab Harness
  • 1.13.11. Figure 10-11 Cab Roof Harness
  • 1.13.12. Figure 10-12 Roof Worklight Harness
  • 1.13.13. Figure 10-13 Boom Worklight Harness
  • 1.13.14. Figure 10-14 Beacon Worklight Harness
  • 1.13.15. Figure 10-15 Boom Aux Harness
  • 1.13.16. Figure 10-16 LSI Boom Sensor Harness
  • 1.13.17. Figure 10-17 Mode Select Harness
  • 1.13.18. Figure 10-18 Heater Jumper Harness
  • 1.13.19. Figure 10-19 Valve Jumper Harness
  • 1.13.20. Figure 10-20 AC Condenser Harness
  • 1.14. Section 11 Decals
  • 1.14.1. Figure 11-1 Cab Frame Decals
  • 1.14.2. Figure 11-2 Boom Decals
  • 1.15. Maintenance parts list
  • 1.16. Part Number Index
Rate this product