Caterpillar EP10CB-35CB Electrical Systems Service Manual SCLEM-J22C0-202

$50.00

  • Type Of Manual: Service Manual
  • Manual ID: SCLEM-J22C0-202
  • Number of Pages: 318
  • Size: 30.6MB
  • Format: PDF

Product details

  • Model List:

    • EP10CB, EP15CB, EP18CB, EP20CB, EP25CB, EP20LCB, EP25LCB, EP30CB, EP35CB
  • 1. Front cover_CAT
  • 2. FOREWORD
  • 2.1. BATTERY
  • 2.1.1. Specification
  • 2.1.2. Inspection
  • 2.1.3. Wiring Harness Arrangement for the Optional Battery Electrolyte Level Warning
  • 2.1.4. Cleaning the Battery
  • 2.1.5. Storing the Battery
  • 2.2. CHARGER (STATIONARY BUILT IN TYPE OPTIONAL)
  • 2.2.1. Specification
  • 2.2.2. Layout
  • 2.2.3. Assembly Drawing
  • 2.2.4. Inspection
  • 2.2.5. Adjusting the Charger
  • 2.2.6. Measuring the No-Load Charging Voltage
  • 2.3. AUTOMATIC BATTERY FLUID SUPPLY (OPTIONAL)
  • 2.3.1. Layout
  • 2.3.2. Function
  • 2.3.3. Inspection
  • 2.4. SERVICE INFORMATION
  • 2.5. CONTROLLER ASSY
  • 2.5.1. Layout
  • 2.5.2. Controller Harness
  • 2.5.3. Controller Harness Layout
  • 2.6. TRV HYD CONTROLLERS
  • 2.6.1. Construction
  • 2.6.2. Disassembly / Reassembly
  • 2.6.3. Inspection
  • 2.6.4. Terminal Layout
  • 2.7. PS CONTROLLER
  • 2.7.1. Construction
  • 2.7.2. Inspection
  • 2.7.3. Terminal Layout
  • 2.8. OPT CONTROLLER (FOR PROPORTIONAL VALVE)
  • 2.8.1. External Appearance
  • 2.8.2. Terminal Layout
  • 2.9. CONTROLLER-RELATED COMPONENTS
  • 2.9.1. Fuse
  • 2.9.2. Contactor
  • 2.9.3. Cooling Fan (for 2.0, 2.5 ton)
  • 2.10. TRV MOTOR
  • 2.10.1. Construction
  • 2.10.2. Exploded Views
  • 2.10.3. Replacing the Bearing Sensor
  • 2.11. HYD MOTOR
  • 2.11.1. Construction
  • 2.11.2. Exploded Views
  • 2.12. PS MOTOR
  • 2.12.1. Construction
  • 2.12.2. Replacing the Bearing Sensor
  • 2.13. CONTROL FUNCTION (EXCERPTS FROM OPERATION MAINTENANCE MANUAL)
  • 2.13.1. Safety Function
  • 2.13.2. Support Function
  • 2.14. METER PANEL SCREEN (EXCERPTS FROM OPERATION MAINTENANCE MANUAL)
  • 2.14.1. Meter Panel Screen
  • 2.14.2. Meter Panel Screen Basic Flow
  • 2.14.3. Meter Panel Switch
  • 2.14.4. Mode Display
  • 2.14.5. Normal Screen
  • 2.14.6. Operation Results
  • 2.14.7. User Setting
  • 2.14.8. Simple PIN Code (Password) Entry Optional
  • 2.14.9. Manager PIN Code (Password) Entry
  • 2.14.10. Manager Settings
  • 2.14.11. Maintenance Timer
  • 2.14.12. CHARGE Screen (Built-in Charger Optional)
  • 2.15. SERVICE SCREEN
  • 2.15.1. SERVICE Screen Flowchart
  • 2.15.2. SETTING
  • 2.15.3. MONITOR
  • 2.15.4. ERROR HISTORY
  • 2.15.5. CALIBRATION (Sensor Calibration and Initial Settings)
  • 2.15.6. INITIALIZE (Reset the Settings)
  • 2.15.7. Reconfiguring the Settings After Replacement of PS Controller
  • 2.15.8. CHARGE TEST Screen (Built-in Charger Optional)
  • 2.16. LAYOUT
  • 2.16.1. Body
  • 2.16.2. TRV Motor / HYD Motor
  • 2.16.3. Front-Right of the Body
  • 2.16.4. Front-Left of the Body
  • 2.16.5. Steering
  • 2.16.6. Rear of the Truck Body
  • 2.16.7. Rear of the Frame
  • 2.16.8. PS System
  • 2.16.9. Controllers and Transformer
  • 2.16.10. HYD Levers and Control Valve
  • 2.16.11. Brake System
  • 2.16.12. Tilt cylinder
  • 2.16.13. PS Correction Valve
  • 2.16.14. Head Light and Turn Signal Light
  • 2.16.15. Rear Combination Light and Blue Light
  • 2.16.16. Front Operation Light (Optional)
  • 2.16.17. Back Operation Light (Optional)
  • 2.16.18. Revolving Light (Optional)
  • 2.16.19. LED Flash Light (Optional)
  • 2.16.20. Front Window (Optional)
  • 2.16.21. Laser Pointer (Optional)
  • 2.16.22. Lift Height Sensor (Optional)
  • 2.17. RELAY
  • 2.17.1. Relays
  • 2.18. DIODE
  • 2.18.1. Diode Harness (Optional)
  • 2.19. SWITCHES
  • 2.19.1. Key Switch
  • 2.19.2. Emergency Switch
  • 2.19.3. Seat Switch
  • 2.19.4. Seatbelt Switch
  • 2.19.5. Combination Switch
  • 2.19.6. Horn Switch and Tilt Leveling Switch (Optional)
  • 2.19.7. Assist Grip Horn Switch
  • 2.19.8. Brake Switch
  • 2.19.9. Parking Brake Switch
  • 2.19.10. Tilt and Attachment (ATT) Lever Switches (ATT Optional)
  • 2.19.11. Other Switches (Optional)
  • 2.20. SENSORS
  • 2.20.1. Accelerator and Brake Sensors
  • 2.20.2. Lift Spool Sensor
  • 2.20.3. Tire Angle Sensor
  • 2.20.4. Tilt Angle Sensor (Optional)
  • 2.20.5. Lift Pressure Sensor
  • 2.20.6. Brake Fluid Level Sensor
  • 2.21. SOLENOID
  • 2.21.1. Lift Lock Solenoid
  • 2.21.2. PS Correction Solenoid
  • 2.21.3. Tilt Leveling Solenoid (Optional)
  • 2.22. MOTORS
  • 2.22.1. Fan Motor (Optional Rear-Right Side Cover)
  • 2.22.2. Wiper Motor (Optional)
  • 2.22.3. Washer Pump (Optional)
  • 2.23. HORN / BUZZER
  • 2.23.1. Horn (for Standard Trucks)
  • 2.23.2. Back-up Buzzer (Standard)
  • 2.23.3. Back-up Buzzer with Two Volume Settings (Optional)
  • 2.23.4. Electronic Chime
  • 2.24. LIGHTS
  • 2.24.1. Light Specification
  • 2.24.2. Head light / Operation light
  • 2.24.3. Single-Bulb LED (Optional)
  • 2.24.4. Three-Bulb LED Operation Light (Optional)
  • 2.24.5. Turn Signal Light (for Standard Trucks)
  • 2.24.6. Rear Combination Light
  • 2.24.7. Bulbs for Rear LED Line (Optional)
  • 2.24.8. LED Blue Light (Optional)
  • 2.24.9. LED Spot Light (Optional)
  • 2.24.10. LED Revolving Light (Optional Blue/Red/Yellow)
  • 2.24.11. LED Flash Light (Optional Yellow)
  • 2.24.12. LED Tilt Level Light (Optional)
  • 2.25. OTHERS
  • 2.25.1. Laser Pointer (Optional)
  • 2.25.2. DC/DC Converter
  • 2.26. SERVICE INFORMATION
  • 2.27. BATTERY
  • 2.28. MOTORS (TRV, HYD, PS)
  • 2.29. CONTROLLERS
  • 2.29.1. System Correlation Chart
  • 2.29.2. List of Error Codes and Icons
  • 2.29.3. Corrective Action for Each Error Code (With Error Codes)
  • 2.29.4. Corrective Action for Each Problem (Without Error Codes)
  • 2.30. SERVICE INFORMATION
  • 2.31. WIRING DIAGRAM
  • 2.32. CIRCUIT DIAGRAM
  • 2.32.1. Power Steering
  • 2.32.2. Built-in Charger
  • 2.32.3. Display
  • 2.32.4. Travel Travel/Traction Motor, Accelerator, Directional Switch
  • 2.32.5. Travel Service Brake, Main Contactor, Travel Related CSM
  • 2.32.6. Travel Brake Oil Level, Seat Seatbelt
  • 2.32.7. Hydraulic Hydraulic Motor, Hydraulic Levers
  • 2.32.8. Hydraulic Hydraulic Related Options
  • 2.32.9. Hydraulic Optional Fingertip Lever (Electromagnetic Proportional Control Valve)
  • 2.32.10. Lightings I
  • 2.32.11. Lightings II Laser Pointer Optional Lightings
  • 2.32.12. Lightings III Optional Lightings Continued
  • 2.32.13. Horn
  • 2.32.14. Buzzer Chime
  • 2.32.15. Battery Related Options
  • 2.32.16. Optional Front Window with Wiper Washer
  • 2.32.17. Optional Load Sensor
  • 2.32.18. Optional Australia Spec. Lift Height Limit
  • 2.33. HARNESS
  • 2.33.1. Wiring Harness (Standard)
  • 2.33.2. Wiring Harness (Optional)
  • 2.33.3. Wiring Harness (Optional Electromagnetic Proportional Control Valve for AOS/FC)
  • 2.33.4. Body Harness (Standard)
  • 2.33.5. Body Harness (Optional)
  • 2.33.6. Body Harness (Optional Electromagnetic Proportional Control Valve for AOS/FC)
  • 2.33.7. Optional Harness
  • 2.34. BUILT-IN CHARGER (OPTIONAL)
  • 2.34.1. Charging Circuit Diagram
  • 2.34.2. Charger Harness (for 5.2/6.4kVA transformers)
  • 2.34.3. Charger Harness (for 7.0/11.0kVA transformers)
  • 2.35. OPTIONAL
  • 2.35.1. Automatic Battery Fluid Supply
  • 2.35.2. Laser Pointer
  • 2.35.3. Front Operation Lightings
  • 2.35.4. Rear Lightings
  • 2.35.5. Rear LED Line
  • 2.35.6. Spot Light
  • 2.35.7. Buzzer, Chime
  • 2.35.8. Front Window
  • 2.35.9. Charge Monitoring System (CMS, Built-in Charger)
  • 2.35.10. Lift Limit
  • 2.35.11. Lift Limit with Switch
  • 2.35.12. DC/DC Converter
  • 2.35.13. Clamp Lockout
  • 3. Back cover_CAT
Rate this product