Caterpillar MD5150 Hydra-Track Drill Parts Manual BI012625

$30.00

  • Type Of Manual: Parts Manual
  • Manual ID: BI012625
  • Number of Pages: 866
  • Size: 20.6MB
  • Format: PDF

Product details

  • Model List:

    • MD5150 Hydra-Track Drill
  • 1. MD5150 PARTS MANUAL S N EY001
  • 2. Binder0
  • 2.1. SECTION 0 PARTS ORDERING BAS
  • 2.2. ELEMENTS ACCESSORIES LIST CA
  • 2.3. HOSE KIT STANDARD
  • 2.4. HOSE KIT BASE MACHINE
  • 2.5. HOSE KIT BOOM
  • 2.6. HOSE KIT FUEL
  • 2.7. HOSE KIT COMPRESSOR OIL
  • 2.8. HOSE KIT AIR
  • 2.9. HOSE KIT DUST COLLECTOR AIR
  • 2.10. FINAL ASSEMBLY KIT
  • 2.11. HOSE SERVICE KIT
  • 2.12. DECAL INSTALLATION ADVISORY
  • 2.13. DECAL INSTALLATION
  • 2.14. DECAL INSTALLATION LABELS
  • 3. Binder1
  • 3.1. SECTION 1 MAIN FRAME TRACK CO
  • 3.2. MAINFRAME TRACK ASSEMBLY
  • 3.3. CYLINDER OSCILLATION
  • 3.4. STEP ACCESS INSTALLATION
  • 3.5. STEP ASSEMBLY TRAM CONSOLE
  • 4. Binder2
  • 4.1. SECTION 2 BASE MACHINE POWER
  • 4.2. POWER PACK INSTALLATION CAT C1
  • 4.3. AIR CLEANER ENGINE
  • 4.4. INTAKE VALVE BUTTERFLY
  • 4.5. PUMP VARIABLE DISPLACEMENT P
  • 4.6. VARIABLE DISPLACEMENT PISTON PU
  • 4.7. PUMP GEAR MOTOR
  • 4.8. COUPLING ENGINE COMPRESSOR
  • 4.9. FUEL PRIMER PUMP
  • 4.10. MUFFLER INSTALLATION
  • 4.11. CHARGE AIR PIPING
  • 4.12. FUEL TANK INSTALLATION 155 GA
  • 4.13. FUEL TANK ASSEMBLY 155 GALLON
  • 4.14. DIAGRAM FUEL LINE HOSE KIT
  • 4.15. HYDRAULIC TANK INSTALLATION
  • 4.16. HYDRAULIC TANK ASSEMBLY
  • 4.17. PUMP GROUP ELECTRIC DRIVE
  • 4.18. HYDRAULIC FILTER HEAD ASSEMBLY
  • 4.19. VALVE THERMOSTATIC
  • 4.20. HYDRAULIC FILTER ASSEMBLY
  • 4.21. COOLER INSTALLATION
  • 4.22. COOLER ASSEMBLY
  • 4.23. THERMOSTATIC VALVE
  • 4.24. HYDRAULIC FILTER ASSEMBLY COMP
  • 5. Binder3
  • 5.1. SECTION 3 BASE MACHINE ELECTR
  • 5.2. HYDRAULIC VALVE INSTALLATION
  • 5.3. MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY 2 STATION P
  • 5.4. MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY 3 STATION R
  • 5.5. MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY PRESSURE TR
  • 5.6. MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY HYDRAULIC RE
  • 5.7. PRESSURE CONTROL MANIFOLD
  • 5.8. MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY 2 STATION R
  • 5.9. MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY 6 STATION D
  • 5.10. MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY 6 STATION D2
  • 5.11. MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY 2 STATION P2
  • 5.12. MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY AUXILIARY
  • 5.13. AUXILIARY MANIFOLD
  • 5.14. MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY DUST COLLEC
  • 5.15. VALVE ASSEMBLY DUST COLLECTOR
  • 5.16. VALVE ASSEMBLY DRILL AND BOOM
  • 5.17. VALVE BOOM AND DRILL
  • 5.18. VALVE ASSEMBLY TRAM
  • 5.19. HYDRAULIC VALVE TRAM
  • 5.20. MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY HAMMER FEED
  • 5.21. BOOM VALVE PANEL ASSEMBLY
  • 5.22. SHUTTLE VALVE ASSEMBLY
  • 5.23. ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION CAT
  • 5.24. BACK UP ALARM INSTALLATION
  • 5.25. WIRING GP FEED
  • 5.26. WIRING GP CHASIS
  • 5.27. WIRING GP ENGINE
  • 5.28. BATTERY INSTALLATION
  • 5.29. BATTERY BOX ASSEMBLY
  • 6. Binder4
  • 6.1. SECTION 4 AIR SYSTEM
  • 6.2. AIR COMPRESSOR SPARE PARTS LIST
  • 6.3. RECEIVER TANK INSTALLATION
  • 6.4. RECEIVER TANK ASSEMBLY
  • 6.5. CONTROL CIRCUIT COMPRESSOR
  • 7. Binder5
  • 7.1. SECTION 5 BOOM ASSEMBLY FEED
  • 7.2. BOOM ASSEMBLY
  • 7.3. CYLINDER HYDRAULIC FEED DUMP
  • 7.4. BOOM SWING CYLINDER ASSEMBLY
  • 7.5. HYDRUALIC CYLINDER BOOM LIFT
  • 7.6. HYDRAULIC CYLINDER FEED EXTEND
  • 7.7. FEED TABLE ASSEMBLY OFFSET
  • 7.8. CYLINDER HYDRAULIC FEED SWING
  • 7.9. HYDRAULIC CYLINDER ASSEMBLY
  • 8. Binder6
  • 8.1. SECTION 6 DRILL ASSEMBLIES
  • 8.2. DRILL CHARGE KIT 1HPR781X
  • 8.3. HYDRAULIC ROCK DRILL HPR2 68
  • 8.4. HYDRAULIC MOTOR DRILL ROTATION
  • 8.5. TOOL KIT HPR2 HYDRAULIC ROCK
  • 9. Binder7
  • 9.1. SECTION 7 FEED ASSEMBLIES B
  • 9.2. FEED ASSEMBLY CAROUSEL ROD CH
  • 9.3. FEED DRIVE ASSEMBLY
  • 9.4. CENTRALIZER ASSEMBLY
  • 9.5. HYDRAULIC CYLINDER CENTRALIZE
  • 9.6. HYDRAULIC MOTOR FEED DRIVE
  • 9.7. PLANETARY GEAR BOX
  • 9.8. HYDRAULIC CYLINDER
  • 9.9. SLIDE ASSEMBLY CAROUSEL ROD C
  • 9.10. MANIFOLD INSTALLATION DRILL S
  • 9.11. HOSE REEL ASSEMBLY CAROUSEL C
  • 9.12. ROD CHANGER BULKHEAD ASSEMBLY
  • 9.13. CAROUSEL ROD CHANGER ASSEMBLY
  • 9.14. ROD WRENCH HOSE CLAMP INSTALLAT
  • 9.15. ROD WRENCH ASSEMBLY
  • 9.16. CYLINDER HYD SWING ROD WRENCH
  • 9.17. ROD KIT CAROUSEL ROD CHANGER
  • 9.18. CONTROL CRC CENTRALIZER
  • 9.19. HOSE KIT CRC CENTRALIZER
  • 9.20. MANIFOLD CAROUSEL CHANGER
  • 9.21. HOSE KIT FEED CRC CENTRALIZ
  • 10. Binder8
  • 10.1. SECTION 8 CAB GROUP DRILL C
  • 10.2. CAB INSTALLATION
  • 10.3. AC INSTALLATION
  • 10.4. CONDENSER REMOTE 24V
  • 10.5. HOSE KIT AC
  • 10.6. WIPER WASHER RESERVOIR INSTALLA
  • 10.7. HEATER INSTALLATION
  • 10.8. DRILL LIGHTS INSTALLATION
  • 10.9. FLOOD WORKLIGHT ASSEMBLY MOVE
  • 10.10. ELECTRICAL EXTENSION CORD ASSEM
  • 10.11. FLOOD LAMP GROUP
  • 10.12. ENCLOSURE INSTALLATION
  • 10.13. ENCLOSURE ASSEMBLY
  • 10.14. DOOR ASSEMBLY LH
  • 10.15. SIDE DOOR RH FRONT
  • 10.16. SIDE DOOR RH REAR
  • 10.17. REAR DOOR ASSEMBLY
  • 10.18. D RING ASSEMBLY
  • 10.19. TRACK COVER ASSEMBLY
  • 10.20. RADIATOR COVER ASSEMBLY
  • 11. Binder9
  • 11.1. SECTION 9 DUST CONTROL
  • 11.2. DUST COLLECTOR INSTALLATION
  • 11.3. DUST COLLECTOR
  • 11.4. PRECLEANER ASSEMBLY FOR DUST C
  • 11.5. MOUNTING ASSEMBLY DUST COLLECT
  • 11.6. DUST COLLECTOR PRECLEANER
  • 12. Binder10
  • 12.1. SECTION 10 ADDITIONAL OPTIO
  • 12.2. THREAD GREASE KIT
  • 12.3. AIR VALVE
  • 12.4. FILTER REGULATOR LUBRICATOR
  • 12.5. LUBRICATOR ASSEMBLY DRILL STEM
  • 12.6. THREAD GREASER HOSE KIT
  • 12.7. FIRE EXTINGUISHER INSTALLATION
  • 12.8. AUXILIARY AIR
  • 12.9. WATER TANK INSTALLATION
  • 12.10. HOSE KIT WATER INJECTION OPTI
  • 12.11. E STOP SAFETY SWITCH ASSEMBLY
  • 12.12. AUTO LUBE KIT ASSEMBLY TRACK
  • 12.13. AUTO LUBE HOSE KIT TRACK BOOM
  • 12.14. ELECTRONIC LUBRICATOR ASSEMBLY
  • 12.15. ELECTRICAL ENCLOSURE
  • 12.16. CONNECTOR ELECTRICAL LUBE BO
  • 12.17. VALVE BLOCK MAIN 6 BANK
  • 12.18. VALVE BLOCK TRACK AND OSCILLA
  • 12.19. VALVE BLOCK FEED SWING AND DU
  • 12.20. VALVE BLOCK OUTER BOOM
  • 12.21. VALVE BLOCK BOOM PIVOT AND RA
  • 12.22. VALVE BLOCK BOOM SWING
  • 12.23. VALVE BLOCK RH TRACK ANS OSCI
  • 12.24. AUTO LUBE KIT ROCK DRILL
  • 12.25. HOSE KIT DRILL GREASER
  • 12.26. VALVE BLOCK DRILL HPR6030
  • 12.27. HORN INSTALLATION
  • 12.28. CAMERA INSTALLATION
  • 13. Bckcvr_C
  • 14. Blank Page
  • 15. Blank Page
  • 16. Blank Page
  • 17. Blank Page
  • 18. Blank Page
  • 19. Blank Page
  • 20. Blank Page
  • 21. Blank Page
  • 22. Blank Page
  • 23. Blank Page
  • 24. Blank Page
  • 25. Blank Page
  • 26. Blank Page
  • 27. Blank Page
  • 28. Blank Page
  • 29. Blank Page
  • 30. Blank Page
  • 31. Blank Page
  • 32. Blank Page
  • 33. Blank Page
  • 34. Blank Page
  • 35. Blank Page
  • 36. Blank Page
  • 37. Blank Page
  • 38. Blank Page
  • 39. Blank Page
  • 40. Blank Page
  • 41. Blank Page
  • 42. Blank Page
  • 43. Blank Page
  • 44. Blank Page
  • 45. Blank Page
  • 46. Blank Page
  • 47. Blank Page
  • 48. Blank Page
  • 49. Blank Page
  • 50. Blank Page
  • 51. Blank Page
  • 52. Blank Page
  • 53. Blank Page
  • 54. Blank Page
  • 55. Blank Page
  • 56. Blank Page
  • 57. Blank Page
  • 58. Blank Page
  • 59. Blank Page
  • 60. Blank Page
  • 61. Blank Page
  • 62. Blank Page
  • 63. Blank Page
  • 64. Blank Page
  • 65. Blank Page
  • 66. Blank Page
  • 67. Blank Page
  • 68. Blank Page
  • 69. Blank Page
  • 70. Blank Page
  • 71. Blank Page
  • 72. Blank Page
  • 73. Blank Page
  • 74. Blank Page
  • 75. Blank Page
  • 76. Blank Page
  • 77. Blank Page
  • 78. Blank Page
  • 79. Blank Page
  • 80. Blank Page
  • 81. Blank Page
  • 82. Blank Page
  • 83. SEBP7124-01.pdf
  • 83.1. GENERAL INFORMATION
  • 83.2. REPAIR ALTERNATIVES
  • 83.3. SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES
  • 83.4. MAINTENANCE PARTS
  • 83.5. MACHINE ARRANGEMENT
  • 83.5.1. NOTICE AR
  • 83.6. ENGINE ARRANGEMENT
  • 83.6.1. ENGINE AR
  • 83.6.2. ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
  • 83.6.3. ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
  • 83.6.4. ENGINE AR-CORE
  • 83.7. BASIC ENGINE
  • 83.7.1. BASE GP-VALVE COVER
  • 83.7.2. BASE GP-VALVE COVER
  • 83.7.3. CAMSHAFT GP
  • 83.7.4. COVER GP-CYLINDER BLOCK
  • 83.7.5. COVER GP-FLYWHEEL HOUSING
  • 83.7.6. COVER GP-FLYWHEEL HOUSING
  • 83.7.7. COVER GP-FRONT HOUSING
  • 83.7.8. COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
  • 83.7.9. CRANKSHAFT GP
  • 83.7.10. CYLINDER BLOCK AS
  • 83.7.11. CYLINDER BLOCK AS
  • 83.7.12. CYLINDER BLOCK AS
  • 83.7.13. CYLINDER BLOCK GP
  • 83.7.14. CYLINDER HEAD AS
  • 83.7.15. CYLINDER HEAD GP
  • 83.7.16. CYLINDER HEAD GP
  • 83.7.17. DAMPER GP
  • 83.7.18. DRIVE GP-ACCESSORY
  • 83.7.19. DRIVE GP-ACCESSORY
  • 83.7.20. DRIVE GP-ACCESSORY
  • 83.7.21. FASTENER GP-CYLINDER HEAD
  • 83.7.22. FASTENER GP-DAMPER PULLEY
  • 83.7.23. FLYWHEEL GP
  • 83.7.24. GEAR GP-FRONT
  • 83.7.25. GEAR GP-REAR
  • 83.7.26. HOUSING GP-FRONT
  • 83.7.27. LIFTER GP-VALVE
  • 83.7.28. LIFTING GP-ENGINE
  • 83.7.29. MOUNTING GP-FAN DRIVE
  • 83.7.30. MOUNTING GP-VALVE MECHANISM
  • 83.7.31. PAN GP-OIL
  • 83.7.32. PISTON ROD GP
  • 83.7.33. PLUG GP-CYLINDER BLOCK
  • 83.7.34. PLUG GP-CYLINDER BLOCK
  • 83.7.35. PLUG GP-ENGINE
  • 83.7.36. PULLEY GP-CRANKSHAFT
  • 83.7.37. ROCKER ARM GP
  • 83.7.38. ROCKER ARM GP
  • 83.7.39. ROCKER ARM GP
  • 83.7.40. ROCKER ARM GP
  • 83.7.41. SUPPORT GP-ENGINE
  • 83.7.42. VALVE MECHANISM GP
  • 83.8. LUBRICATION SYSTEM
  • 83.8.1. BASE GP-OIL FILTER
  • 83.8.2. FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL
  • 83.8.3. FUMES DISPOSAL GP
  • 83.8.4. GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK)
  • 83.8.5. GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK)
  • 83.8.6. LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER OIL
  • 83.8.7. PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL
  • 83.8.8. PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL
  • 83.9. COOLING SYSTEM
  • 83.9.1. COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL
  • 83.9.2. LINES GP-WATER
  • 83.9.3. LINES GP-WATER
  • 83.9.4. PLUG GP-ENGINE OIL COOLER
  • 83.9.5. PLUG GP-WATER LINES
  • 83.9.6. PUMP GP-WATER
  • 83.9.7. PUMP GP-WATER
  • 83.9.8. PUMP GP-WATER
  • 83.10. AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
  • 83.10.1. LINES GP-AIR
  • 83.10.2. LINES GP-AIR
  • 83.10.3. MANIFOLD GP-EXHAUST
  • 83.10.4. MANIFOLD GP-EXHAUST
  • 83.10.5. MANIFOLD GP-INLET
  • 83.10.6. PLUG GP-AIR INLET MANIFOLD
  • 83.10.7. TURBOCHARGER GP
  • 83.10.8. TURBOCHARGER GP
  • 83.11. FUEL SYSTEM
  • 83.11.1. BASE GP-FUEL FILTER
  • 83.11.2. FILTER GP-FUEL
  • 83.11.3. INJECTOR GP-FUEL
  • 83.11.4. LINES GP-FUEL
  • 83.11.5. PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
  • 83.11.6. PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER
  • 83.11.7. PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER
  • 83.11.8. REGULATOR GP-FUEL PRESSURE
  • 83.11.9. REGULATOR GP-FUEL PRESSURE
  • 83.11.10. VALVE GP-CHECK
  • 83.11.11. VALVE GP-FLUID SAMPLING
  • 83.12. ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
  • 83.12.1. ALARM GP
  • 83.12.2. ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
  • 83.12.3. ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
  • 83.12.4. CONNECTION GP-ELECTRICAL
  • 83.12.5. CONTROL MTG GP-COMMUNICATION
  • 83.12.6. CONTROL MTG GP-ENGINE ELEK
  • 83.12.7. CONTROL GP-COMMUNICATION
  • 83.12.8. CONTROL GP-ENGINE ELECTRONIC
  • 83.12.9. CONTROL GP-UNPROGRAMMED
  • 83.12.10. HARNESS AS-ENGINE
  • 83.12.11. HARNESS AS-WIRING
  • 83.12.12. INSTALLATION AR-COMMUNICATION
  • 83.12.13. LAMP GP-FLOOD
  • 83.12.14. LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON
  • 83.12.15. LIGHTING GP-FLOOD
  • 83.12.16. LIGHTING GP-WARNING BEACON
  • 83.12.17. SENSOR GP-ENGINE
  • 83.12.18. SENSOR GP-PRESSURE
  • 83.12.19. SENSOR GP-PRESSURE
  • 83.12.20. SENSOR GP-PRESSURE
  • 83.12.21. SENSOR GP-PRESSURE
  • 83.12.22. SENSOR GP-SPEED
  • 83.12.23. SENSOR GP-SPEED
  • 83.12.24. SENSOR GP-SPEED
  • 83.12.25. SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE
  • 83.12.26. SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE
  • 83.12.27. STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
  • 83.12.28. STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
  • 83.12.29. SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC
  • 83.12.30. SWITCH GP-POSITION
  • 83.12.31. WIRING GP-CAB
  • 83.12.32. WIRING GP-CAB
  • 83.12.33. WIRING GP-CAB
  • 83.12.34. WIRING GP-CAB
  • 83.12.35. WIRING GP-COMMUNICATION
  • 83.12.36. WIRING GP-CONSOLE
  • 83.12.37. WIRING GP-ELECTRONIC CONTROL
  • 83.12.38. WIRING GP-PLATFORM
  • 83.12.39. WIRING GP-UNIT INJECTOR
  • 83.13. POWER TRAIN
  • 83.13.1. DRIVE GP-FINAL
  • 83.13.2. DRIVE GP-FINAL
  • 83.13.3. DRIVE GP-FINAL
  • 83.13.4. SPROCKET GP
  • 83.14. UNDERCARRIAGE
  • 83.14.1. GUARD GP-TRACK GUIDE
  • 83.14.2. GUARD GP-TRAVEL MOTOR
  • 83.14.3. IDLER GP-FRONT
  • 83.14.4. IDLER GP-FRONT
  • 83.14.5. IDLER GP-FRONT
  • 83.14.6. IDLER GP-FRONT
  • 83.14.7. LINK AS-TRACK
  • 83.14.8. ROLLER AR-TRACK CARRIER
  • 83.14.9. ROLLER GP-TRACK CARRIER
  • 83.14.10. ROLLER GP-TRACK-SINGLE FLANGE
  • 83.14.11. ROLLER GP-TRACK-SINGLE FLANGE
  • 83.14.12. ROLLER GP-TRACK-SINGLE FLANGE
  • 83.14.13. TRACK ADJUSTER RECOIL GP
  • 83.14.14. TRACK ADJUSTER RECOIL GP
  • 83.14.15. TRACK ADJUSTER RECOIL GP
  • 83.14.16. TRACK ADJUSTER RECOIL GP
  • 83.14.17. TRACK GP
  • 83.14.18. UNDERCARRIAGE AR
  • 83.15. HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
  • 83.15.1. MOTOR GP-PISTON
  • 83.15.2. VALVE GP-PILOT
  • 83.15.3. VALVE GP-PILOT
  • 83.16. OPERATOR STATION
  • 83.16.1. AIR CONDITIONER MOUNTING GP
  • 83.16.2. AIR CONDITIONER GP
  • 83.16.3. ARMREST GP
  • 83.16.4. ARMREST GP
  • 83.16.5. ARMREST GP
  • 83.16.6. BRACKET GP-MOUNTING
Rate this product