Caterpillar MD5150 Hydra-Track Drill Parts Manual BI012625
$30.00
- Type Of Manual: Parts Manual
- Manual ID: BI012625
- Number of Pages: 866
- Size: 20.6MB
- Format: PDF
Product details
-
Model List:
- MD5150 Hydra-Track Drill
- 1. MD5150 PARTS MANUAL S N EY001
- 2. Binder0
- 2.1. SECTION 0 PARTS ORDERING BAS
- 2.2. ELEMENTS ACCESSORIES LIST CA
- 2.3. HOSE KIT STANDARD
- 2.4. HOSE KIT BASE MACHINE
- 2.5. HOSE KIT BOOM
- 2.6. HOSE KIT FUEL
- 2.7. HOSE KIT COMPRESSOR OIL
- 2.8. HOSE KIT AIR
- 2.9. HOSE KIT DUST COLLECTOR AIR
- 2.10. FINAL ASSEMBLY KIT
- 2.11. HOSE SERVICE KIT
- 2.12. DECAL INSTALLATION ADVISORY
- 2.13. DECAL INSTALLATION
- 2.14. DECAL INSTALLATION LABELS
- 3. Binder1
- 3.1. SECTION 1 MAIN FRAME TRACK CO
- 3.2. MAINFRAME TRACK ASSEMBLY
- 3.3. CYLINDER OSCILLATION
- 3.4. STEP ACCESS INSTALLATION
- 3.5. STEP ASSEMBLY TRAM CONSOLE
- 4. Binder2
- 4.1. SECTION 2 BASE MACHINE POWER
- 4.2. POWER PACK INSTALLATION CAT C1
- 4.3. AIR CLEANER ENGINE
- 4.4. INTAKE VALVE BUTTERFLY
- 4.5. PUMP VARIABLE DISPLACEMENT P
- 4.6. VARIABLE DISPLACEMENT PISTON PU
- 4.7. PUMP GEAR MOTOR
- 4.8. COUPLING ENGINE COMPRESSOR
- 4.9. FUEL PRIMER PUMP
- 4.10. MUFFLER INSTALLATION
- 4.11. CHARGE AIR PIPING
- 4.12. FUEL TANK INSTALLATION 155 GA
- 4.13. FUEL TANK ASSEMBLY 155 GALLON
- 4.14. DIAGRAM FUEL LINE HOSE KIT
- 4.15. HYDRAULIC TANK INSTALLATION
- 4.16. HYDRAULIC TANK ASSEMBLY
- 4.17. PUMP GROUP ELECTRIC DRIVE
- 4.18. HYDRAULIC FILTER HEAD ASSEMBLY
- 4.19. VALVE THERMOSTATIC
- 4.20. HYDRAULIC FILTER ASSEMBLY
- 4.21. COOLER INSTALLATION
- 4.22. COOLER ASSEMBLY
- 4.23. THERMOSTATIC VALVE
- 4.24. HYDRAULIC FILTER ASSEMBLY COMP
- 5. Binder3
- 5.1. SECTION 3 BASE MACHINE ELECTR
- 5.2. HYDRAULIC VALVE INSTALLATION
- 5.3. MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY 2 STATION P
- 5.4. MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY 3 STATION R
- 5.5. MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY PRESSURE TR
- 5.6. MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY HYDRAULIC RE
- 5.7. PRESSURE CONTROL MANIFOLD
- 5.8. MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY 2 STATION R
- 5.9. MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY 6 STATION D
- 5.10. MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY 6 STATION D2
- 5.11. MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY 2 STATION P2
- 5.12. MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY AUXILIARY
- 5.13. AUXILIARY MANIFOLD
- 5.14. MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY DUST COLLEC
- 5.15. VALVE ASSEMBLY DUST COLLECTOR
- 5.16. VALVE ASSEMBLY DRILL AND BOOM
- 5.17. VALVE BOOM AND DRILL
- 5.18. VALVE ASSEMBLY TRAM
- 5.19. HYDRAULIC VALVE TRAM
- 5.20. MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY HAMMER FEED
- 5.21. BOOM VALVE PANEL ASSEMBLY
- 5.22. SHUTTLE VALVE ASSEMBLY
- 5.23. ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION CAT
- 5.24. BACK UP ALARM INSTALLATION
- 5.25. WIRING GP FEED
- 5.26. WIRING GP CHASIS
- 5.27. WIRING GP ENGINE
- 5.28. BATTERY INSTALLATION
- 5.29. BATTERY BOX ASSEMBLY
- 6. Binder4
- 6.1. SECTION 4 AIR SYSTEM
- 6.2. AIR COMPRESSOR SPARE PARTS LIST
- 6.3. RECEIVER TANK INSTALLATION
- 6.4. RECEIVER TANK ASSEMBLY
- 6.5. CONTROL CIRCUIT COMPRESSOR
- 7. Binder5
- 7.1. SECTION 5 BOOM ASSEMBLY FEED
- 7.2. BOOM ASSEMBLY
- 7.3. CYLINDER HYDRAULIC FEED DUMP
- 7.4. BOOM SWING CYLINDER ASSEMBLY
- 7.5. HYDRUALIC CYLINDER BOOM LIFT
- 7.6. HYDRAULIC CYLINDER FEED EXTEND
- 7.7. FEED TABLE ASSEMBLY OFFSET
- 7.8. CYLINDER HYDRAULIC FEED SWING
- 7.9. HYDRAULIC CYLINDER ASSEMBLY
- 8. Binder6
- 8.1. SECTION 6 DRILL ASSEMBLIES
- 8.2. DRILL CHARGE KIT 1HPR781X
- 8.3. HYDRAULIC ROCK DRILL HPR2 68
- 8.4. HYDRAULIC MOTOR DRILL ROTATION
- 8.5. TOOL KIT HPR2 HYDRAULIC ROCK
- 9. Binder7
- 9.1. SECTION 7 FEED ASSEMBLIES B
- 9.2. FEED ASSEMBLY CAROUSEL ROD CH
- 9.3. FEED DRIVE ASSEMBLY
- 9.4. CENTRALIZER ASSEMBLY
- 9.5. HYDRAULIC CYLINDER CENTRALIZE
- 9.6. HYDRAULIC MOTOR FEED DRIVE
- 9.7. PLANETARY GEAR BOX
- 9.8. HYDRAULIC CYLINDER
- 9.9. SLIDE ASSEMBLY CAROUSEL ROD C
- 9.10. MANIFOLD INSTALLATION DRILL S
- 9.11. HOSE REEL ASSEMBLY CAROUSEL C
- 9.12. ROD CHANGER BULKHEAD ASSEMBLY
- 9.13. CAROUSEL ROD CHANGER ASSEMBLY
- 9.14. ROD WRENCH HOSE CLAMP INSTALLAT
- 9.15. ROD WRENCH ASSEMBLY
- 9.16. CYLINDER HYD SWING ROD WRENCH
- 9.17. ROD KIT CAROUSEL ROD CHANGER
- 9.18. CONTROL CRC CENTRALIZER
- 9.19. HOSE KIT CRC CENTRALIZER
- 9.20. MANIFOLD CAROUSEL CHANGER
- 9.21. HOSE KIT FEED CRC CENTRALIZ
- 10. Binder8
- 10.1. SECTION 8 CAB GROUP DRILL C
- 10.2. CAB INSTALLATION
- 10.3. AC INSTALLATION
- 10.4. CONDENSER REMOTE 24V
- 10.5. HOSE KIT AC
- 10.6. WIPER WASHER RESERVOIR INSTALLA
- 10.7. HEATER INSTALLATION
- 10.8. DRILL LIGHTS INSTALLATION
- 10.9. FLOOD WORKLIGHT ASSEMBLY MOVE
- 10.10. ELECTRICAL EXTENSION CORD ASSEM
- 10.11. FLOOD LAMP GROUP
- 10.12. ENCLOSURE INSTALLATION
- 10.13. ENCLOSURE ASSEMBLY
- 10.14. DOOR ASSEMBLY LH
- 10.15. SIDE DOOR RH FRONT
- 10.16. SIDE DOOR RH REAR
- 10.17. REAR DOOR ASSEMBLY
- 10.18. D RING ASSEMBLY
- 10.19. TRACK COVER ASSEMBLY
- 10.20. RADIATOR COVER ASSEMBLY
- 11. Binder9
- 11.1. SECTION 9 DUST CONTROL
- 11.2. DUST COLLECTOR INSTALLATION
- 11.3. DUST COLLECTOR
- 11.4. PRECLEANER ASSEMBLY FOR DUST C
- 11.5. MOUNTING ASSEMBLY DUST COLLECT
- 11.6. DUST COLLECTOR PRECLEANER
- 12. Binder10
- 12.1. SECTION 10 ADDITIONAL OPTIO
- 12.2. THREAD GREASE KIT
- 12.3. AIR VALVE
- 12.4. FILTER REGULATOR LUBRICATOR
- 12.5. LUBRICATOR ASSEMBLY DRILL STEM
- 12.6. THREAD GREASER HOSE KIT
- 12.7. FIRE EXTINGUISHER INSTALLATION
- 12.8. AUXILIARY AIR
- 12.9. WATER TANK INSTALLATION
- 12.10. HOSE KIT WATER INJECTION OPTI
- 12.11. E STOP SAFETY SWITCH ASSEMBLY
- 12.12. AUTO LUBE KIT ASSEMBLY TRACK
- 12.13. AUTO LUBE HOSE KIT TRACK BOOM
- 12.14. ELECTRONIC LUBRICATOR ASSEMBLY
- 12.15. ELECTRICAL ENCLOSURE
- 12.16. CONNECTOR ELECTRICAL LUBE BO
- 12.17. VALVE BLOCK MAIN 6 BANK
- 12.18. VALVE BLOCK TRACK AND OSCILLA
- 12.19. VALVE BLOCK FEED SWING AND DU
- 12.20. VALVE BLOCK OUTER BOOM
- 12.21. VALVE BLOCK BOOM PIVOT AND RA
- 12.22. VALVE BLOCK BOOM SWING
- 12.23. VALVE BLOCK RH TRACK ANS OSCI
- 12.24. AUTO LUBE KIT ROCK DRILL
- 12.25. HOSE KIT DRILL GREASER
- 12.26. VALVE BLOCK DRILL HPR6030
- 12.27. HORN INSTALLATION
- 12.28. CAMERA INSTALLATION
- 13. Bckcvr_C
- 14. Blank Page
- 15. Blank Page
- 16. Blank Page
- 17. Blank Page
- 18. Blank Page
- 19. Blank Page
- 20. Blank Page
- 21. Blank Page
- 22. Blank Page
- 23. Blank Page
- 24. Blank Page
- 25. Blank Page
- 26. Blank Page
- 27. Blank Page
- 28. Blank Page
- 29. Blank Page
- 30. Blank Page
- 31. Blank Page
- 32. Blank Page
- 33. Blank Page
- 34. Blank Page
- 35. Blank Page
- 36. Blank Page
- 37. Blank Page
- 38. Blank Page
- 39. Blank Page
- 40. Blank Page
- 41. Blank Page
- 42. Blank Page
- 43. Blank Page
- 44. Blank Page
- 45. Blank Page
- 46. Blank Page
- 47. Blank Page
- 48. Blank Page
- 49. Blank Page
- 50. Blank Page
- 51. Blank Page
- 52. Blank Page
- 53. Blank Page
- 54. Blank Page
- 55. Blank Page
- 56. Blank Page
- 57. Blank Page
- 58. Blank Page
- 59. Blank Page
- 60. Blank Page
- 61. Blank Page
- 62. Blank Page
- 63. Blank Page
- 64. Blank Page
- 65. Blank Page
- 66. Blank Page
- 67. Blank Page
- 68. Blank Page
- 69. Blank Page
- 70. Blank Page
- 71. Blank Page
- 72. Blank Page
- 73. Blank Page
- 74. Blank Page
- 75. Blank Page
- 76. Blank Page
- 77. Blank Page
- 78. Blank Page
- 79. Blank Page
- 80. Blank Page
- 81. Blank Page
- 82. Blank Page
- 83. SEBP7124-01.pdf
- 83.1. GENERAL INFORMATION
- 83.2. REPAIR ALTERNATIVES
- 83.3. SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES
- 83.4. MAINTENANCE PARTS
- 83.5. MACHINE ARRANGEMENT
- 83.5.1. NOTICE AR
- 83.6. ENGINE ARRANGEMENT
- 83.6.1. ENGINE AR
- 83.6.2. ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
- 83.6.3. ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
- 83.6.4. ENGINE AR-CORE
- 83.7. BASIC ENGINE
- 83.7.1. BASE GP-VALVE COVER
- 83.7.2. BASE GP-VALVE COVER
- 83.7.3. CAMSHAFT GP
- 83.7.4. COVER GP-CYLINDER BLOCK
- 83.7.5. COVER GP-FLYWHEEL HOUSING
- 83.7.6. COVER GP-FLYWHEEL HOUSING
- 83.7.7. COVER GP-FRONT HOUSING
- 83.7.8. COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
- 83.7.9. CRANKSHAFT GP
- 83.7.10. CYLINDER BLOCK AS
- 83.7.11. CYLINDER BLOCK AS
- 83.7.12. CYLINDER BLOCK AS
- 83.7.13. CYLINDER BLOCK GP
- 83.7.14. CYLINDER HEAD AS
- 83.7.15. CYLINDER HEAD GP
- 83.7.16. CYLINDER HEAD GP
- 83.7.17. DAMPER GP
- 83.7.18. DRIVE GP-ACCESSORY
- 83.7.19. DRIVE GP-ACCESSORY
- 83.7.20. DRIVE GP-ACCESSORY
- 83.7.21. FASTENER GP-CYLINDER HEAD
- 83.7.22. FASTENER GP-DAMPER PULLEY
- 83.7.23. FLYWHEEL GP
- 83.7.24. GEAR GP-FRONT
- 83.7.25. GEAR GP-REAR
- 83.7.26. HOUSING GP-FRONT
- 83.7.27. LIFTER GP-VALVE
- 83.7.28. LIFTING GP-ENGINE
- 83.7.29. MOUNTING GP-FAN DRIVE
- 83.7.30. MOUNTING GP-VALVE MECHANISM
- 83.7.31. PAN GP-OIL
- 83.7.32. PISTON ROD GP
- 83.7.33. PLUG GP-CYLINDER BLOCK
- 83.7.34. PLUG GP-CYLINDER BLOCK
- 83.7.35. PLUG GP-ENGINE
- 83.7.36. PULLEY GP-CRANKSHAFT
- 83.7.37. ROCKER ARM GP
- 83.7.38. ROCKER ARM GP
- 83.7.39. ROCKER ARM GP
- 83.7.40. ROCKER ARM GP
- 83.7.41. SUPPORT GP-ENGINE
- 83.7.42. VALVE MECHANISM GP
- 83.8. LUBRICATION SYSTEM
- 83.8.1. BASE GP-OIL FILTER
- 83.8.2. FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL
- 83.8.3. FUMES DISPOSAL GP
- 83.8.4. GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK)
- 83.8.5. GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK)
- 83.8.6. LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER OIL
- 83.8.7. PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL
- 83.8.8. PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL
- 83.9. COOLING SYSTEM
- 83.9.1. COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL
- 83.9.2. LINES GP-WATER
- 83.9.3. LINES GP-WATER
- 83.9.4. PLUG GP-ENGINE OIL COOLER
- 83.9.5. PLUG GP-WATER LINES
- 83.9.6. PUMP GP-WATER
- 83.9.7. PUMP GP-WATER
- 83.9.8. PUMP GP-WATER
- 83.10. AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
- 83.10.1. LINES GP-AIR
- 83.10.2. LINES GP-AIR
- 83.10.3. MANIFOLD GP-EXHAUST
- 83.10.4. MANIFOLD GP-EXHAUST
- 83.10.5. MANIFOLD GP-INLET
- 83.10.6. PLUG GP-AIR INLET MANIFOLD
- 83.10.7. TURBOCHARGER GP
- 83.10.8. TURBOCHARGER GP
- 83.11. FUEL SYSTEM
- 83.11.1. BASE GP-FUEL FILTER
- 83.11.2. FILTER GP-FUEL
- 83.11.3. INJECTOR GP-FUEL
- 83.11.4. LINES GP-FUEL
- 83.11.5. PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
- 83.11.6. PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER
- 83.11.7. PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER
- 83.11.8. REGULATOR GP-FUEL PRESSURE
- 83.11.9. REGULATOR GP-FUEL PRESSURE
- 83.11.10. VALVE GP-CHECK
- 83.11.11. VALVE GP-FLUID SAMPLING
- 83.12. ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
- 83.12.1. ALARM GP
- 83.12.2. ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
- 83.12.3. ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
- 83.12.4. CONNECTION GP-ELECTRICAL
- 83.12.5. CONTROL MTG GP-COMMUNICATION
- 83.12.6. CONTROL MTG GP-ENGINE ELEK
- 83.12.7. CONTROL GP-COMMUNICATION
- 83.12.8. CONTROL GP-ENGINE ELECTRONIC
- 83.12.9. CONTROL GP-UNPROGRAMMED
- 83.12.10. HARNESS AS-ENGINE
- 83.12.11. HARNESS AS-WIRING
- 83.12.12. INSTALLATION AR-COMMUNICATION
- 83.12.13. LAMP GP-FLOOD
- 83.12.14. LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON
- 83.12.15. LIGHTING GP-FLOOD
- 83.12.16. LIGHTING GP-WARNING BEACON
- 83.12.17. SENSOR GP-ENGINE
- 83.12.18. SENSOR GP-PRESSURE
- 83.12.19. SENSOR GP-PRESSURE
- 83.12.20. SENSOR GP-PRESSURE
- 83.12.21. SENSOR GP-PRESSURE
- 83.12.22. SENSOR GP-SPEED
- 83.12.23. SENSOR GP-SPEED
- 83.12.24. SENSOR GP-SPEED
- 83.12.25. SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE
- 83.12.26. SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE
- 83.12.27. STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
- 83.12.28. STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
- 83.12.29. SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC
- 83.12.30. SWITCH GP-POSITION
- 83.12.31. WIRING GP-CAB
- 83.12.32. WIRING GP-CAB
- 83.12.33. WIRING GP-CAB
- 83.12.34. WIRING GP-CAB
- 83.12.35. WIRING GP-COMMUNICATION
- 83.12.36. WIRING GP-CONSOLE
- 83.12.37. WIRING GP-ELECTRONIC CONTROL
- 83.12.38. WIRING GP-PLATFORM
- 83.12.39. WIRING GP-UNIT INJECTOR
- 83.13. POWER TRAIN
- 83.13.1. DRIVE GP-FINAL
- 83.13.2. DRIVE GP-FINAL
- 83.13.3. DRIVE GP-FINAL
- 83.13.4. SPROCKET GP
- 83.14. UNDERCARRIAGE
- 83.14.1. GUARD GP-TRACK GUIDE
- 83.14.2. GUARD GP-TRAVEL MOTOR
- 83.14.3. IDLER GP-FRONT
- 83.14.4. IDLER GP-FRONT
- 83.14.5. IDLER GP-FRONT
- 83.14.6. IDLER GP-FRONT
- 83.14.7. LINK AS-TRACK
- 83.14.8. ROLLER AR-TRACK CARRIER
- 83.14.9. ROLLER GP-TRACK CARRIER
- 83.14.10. ROLLER GP-TRACK-SINGLE FLANGE
- 83.14.11. ROLLER GP-TRACK-SINGLE FLANGE
- 83.14.12. ROLLER GP-TRACK-SINGLE FLANGE
- 83.14.13. TRACK ADJUSTER RECOIL GP
- 83.14.14. TRACK ADJUSTER RECOIL GP
- 83.14.15. TRACK ADJUSTER RECOIL GP
- 83.14.16. TRACK ADJUSTER RECOIL GP
- 83.14.17. TRACK GP
- 83.14.18. UNDERCARRIAGE AR
- 83.15. HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
- 83.15.1. MOTOR GP-PISTON
- 83.15.2. VALVE GP-PILOT
- 83.15.3. VALVE GP-PILOT
- 83.16. OPERATOR STATION
- 83.16.1. AIR CONDITIONER MOUNTING GP
- 83.16.2. AIR CONDITIONER GP
- 83.16.3. ARMREST GP
- 83.16.4. ARMREST GP
- 83.16.5. ARMREST GP
- 83.16.6. BRACKET GP-MOUNTING










